Advertisment
Home > Gallery > Modern (All countries)

Vehicle Modeller
AAV7A1 diorama Jim Carswell
ACAV Half Track, South Lebanese Army Jose Aos
Achzarit Brett Green
AIFV Carlos Alberto Ventura
AS-90 Nat Ng
AS-90 Self-Propelled Gun Graeme Davidson
ASLAV-25 Sam Dwyer
BMP-2 Jose A. Velazquez
BMP-2E Allan Yang
BMP 3 Steve Zaloga
BRDM-2 in Iraqi Service Miguel Jimenez
BRDM-2 in Iraqi Service Ron Puttee
BTR-152 with ZU23-2 Olivier Antoine
BTR-70 Huang He
BTR-70 Lars Richter
Buffel 3 Ian Murray
Centauro Gilles Peiffer
Centurion Mk.5 Michael Walsh
Centurion Mk.5/1 RAAC Chris Wauchop
Centurion Sh'ot (Israel) TJ Tang
Challenger 1 Mk. 3 Ron Puttee
Challenger 1 Mk. 3 Bernd Zaeske
Challenger 2 Ha Seong Kyu
Challenger II Huang Tao
Challenger II, KFOR Amir Shitay
Challenger II, Operation Telic Desmond Lee
Chieftain Mk.9c Berlin Brigade Ian Murray
CVR(T) Scimitar Hassi
D9 Doobi Jeff Brundt
DANA Marcus Nicholls
Danish M113A1 "Centurion Simulation" Tank Torsten Schulz
Desert Storm Abrams Artwork Tim Bumb
Dutch YPR-2000 A1 (PRCO-B) Bernd Zaeske
Ferret on Patrol Tim Bumb
GAZ-66 Truck Guo Shuang
IS-3 model 1946 Andrew Dextras
IDF Centurian Ben Gurion Graham Tetley
IDF M51 Super Sherman (Six Day War) John Grima
JGSDF Type 90 Graeme Davidson
Dodge 3/4 ton Weapons Carrier (Israeli Service) Mark Hazzard
German Leopard 1A1A4 with deep fording conning tower Jason Bobrowich
German PzH2000 Rene Murillo
Hummer Avenger Stephen Sy
IDF M113 Nag Man 1 Norman Lim
IS-3M Andreas Todorovic
IS-3M Andrew Judson
K-263 (Korean) Graeme Davidson
Land Rover, Helmand Province 2010 Mark Woods
LAV-25 Command Vehicle Andrew Judson
LAV-25 mortar carrier Yu Sik Kim
Leopard C1 with mine rollers Mike Johnston
Leopard 2 Mike Bedard
Leopard 2A5 Daryl Dancik
Leopard 2A5 Yusuke Yabe
Leopard 2A5 Shane Abdoo
Leopard 2A5 Jon Bailey
Leopard 2A5 (x2) James Blackwell
Leopard 2A5 Andrew Dextras
Leopard 2A5 Sam Dwyer
Leopard 2A5 Michael Bradshaw
Leopard 2A5 Paul Gillan
Leopard 2A5 Eric Mac Intyre
Leopard 2A5 Grayprince
Leopard 2A6 Robert Doepp & Stephan Köster
Leopard 2A6 Henry Liu
Leopard 2A6 PSO Norman Lim
(German) Luchs 8x8 Recce Vehicle Graeme Davidson
LVTP (Vietnam) Serge Haelterman
Magach (IDF) Olivier Antoine
Magach 7a (IDF) Andrew Taylor
M1 Abrams Artwork Marc Bzrezicki
M1 Abrams Marc Bzrezicki
M1 Abrams Bob Johnston
M1 Abrams Luciano Rodriguez
M1 Abrams Cartoon Willy Peeters
M1A1HA, Operation Iraqi Freedom Desmond Lee
M1A1 Abrams (with mine plow) Andrew Judson
M1A1 Abrams (with mine plow) Rod Macdonald
M1A1 Abrams Nick Cortese
M1A1 Abrams Ron Puttee
M1A1 Abrams AIM Carlos Blanco
M1A2 Abrams Rodolphe Uguen-Laithier
M1A2 SEP David Porter
M1A2 SEP TUSK II Anthony Sheedy
M1A2 TUSK T.C. Wong
M1025 Adam Vukich
M1064A3 Gary Owsley
M1117 Guardian Brett Green
M1126 Stryker Henry Liu
M1130 Stryker Huang He
M2A2 in Operation Desert Storm Matthew Lim
M2A2 Bradley Kim Hyoung Min
M2A2 Bradley Colin Loo
M2A2 Bradley - Iraqi Freedom Norman Lim
M26 Pershing, Korean War Jae Woon Hong
M26A1 Pershing Ahn Ikjai
M26A1 Pershing Ron Puttee
M35 Gun Truck Jamie Sumner
M-36 Jackson, Korean War Serang Kim
M4A3E8 Sherman Frederico Kereki
M4A3E8 Sherman Ron Smith
M-47 (Jordanian service) Frederic Kereki
M47E1 (Spanish service) Ivan Loera
M48 (Jordanian Service) Steve Zaloga
M48 Miguel Jimenez
M48 (Israel) Miguel Jimenez
M48A3 Patton Ferdinand Gawat
M48A3 Mod. B Patton Steve Zaloga
M48A3K Patton Ahn Ikjai
M48A3 in Vietnam, 1968 Choi Young Bok
M48A5 MOLF Cnontos Anastasio
M50 Sherman Ron Puttee
M50A1 Ontos Steve Zaloga
M51 Super Sherman Chris Wauchop
M51 Super Sherman Hassi
M551 Sheriden "Gulf War" Andrew Judson
M52 Pedro Andrada
M60A1 Kim Hyoung-Min
M60A1 Gulf War Huang He
M60A2 Lucio Merlo
M60A3 Ron Puttee
M60A3 Lucio Merlo
M60A3 Yu Sik Kim
M88-Egyptian Service Miguel Jimenez
M88A1 Chris Mrosko
M88A2 HERCULES Andrew Judson
M1025 Humvee Anders Isaksson
M1037 Humvee with Shelter Carlos Alberto Ventura
M1025 with ASK Daniel Jarrett
M103A1 Heavy Tank Daniel Mitchell
M109A6 Kim Hyoung-Min
M109G Desmond Lee
M110 in South Korean Service Ivan Loera
M113 (Canadian - UN Service) Jim Carswell
M113 Graeme Davidson
M113A2 Jean-Jacques L
M-151 TOW Jeep Graeme Davidson
M42 Duster Carlos Alberto Ventura
M901 Improved Tow Vehicle Luciano Rodriguez
M915A1 Line Haul Tractor & M872 Trailer Gabor Fodor & Attila Baranyai
M930 A2 Jorge Lopez
M978 Hemtt Oshkosh Fuel Tanker Andre Brito
M978 Hemtt Oshkosh fuel tanker Miguel Jimenez
M998 Hummer with M102 105mm Howitzer Carlos Alberto Ventura
MAZ-537 Detlef Frohlich
MAZ-537, Iranian Army Charlie Pritchett
(Tamiya) Merkava Pat Johnston and Graeme Davidson
Merkava 3 Lucio Merlo
Merkava Mk I (early) Rene Murillo
Merkava Mk I Marco Iancer
Merkava Mk II Huang He
Merkava Mk. II Ron Puttee
Merkava Mark 3 Barry Beaudry
Merkava Mk.3D (Meng Model) Anthony Sheedy
Merkava Mk.IIID Shigeyuki Mizuno
Merkava Mk.III Yee Soon Tuck
Merkava Mk.IV Part One - Construction Norman Lim
Merkava Mk.IV Part Two - Painting and Weathering Norman Lim
MLRS Barry Beaudry
MLRS Kim Hyoung Min
MTLB with ZU23/2 (Chechenya 2000) Gilles Peiffer
Ontos Rick Bennett
Panhard VBL Chris Mrosko
Panhard VPS Special Forces Brett Green
Pansarbandvagn 401 (Swedish) Erik Gustavsson
PT-76B Andrew Judson
SPz (kurz) Hotchkiss, German Bundeswehr, 1958 'Panzerwerkstatt Brockel'
SA2 Missile/Transporter Mike Grant
SA-6 Carlos Blanco
SA-6 Charlie Pritchett
SAM-2 Guideline Miguel Jimenez
Scorpion Graeme Davidson
Scorpion CVRT Steven Loxham
Sheriden Artwork Tim Bumb
Somali Technical Chris Mrosko
SS1C SCUD B Grayprince
Strela-10M3 (SA-13 Gopher) Steve Zaloga
Strv122 Anders Isaksson
Strv122 Gilles Peiffer
Strv 103B Nick Cortese
Stryker ICV Guo Shuang
Syrian Shorland - 1983 Chris Mrosko
T28 Heavy Tank Daniel Mitchell
T29 Heavy Tank Dan Rowbottom
T34/85 (Korean War) Steve Zaloga
T34/85 in Croatian Service Miguel Jimenez
T34/85 (Egyptian Service) Mike Johnson
T-34/85 Hungary, 1956 Andreas Todorovic
T34/122 Miguel Jimenez
T-54 AM Andy Taylor
Afghan T-54 Andy Taylor
T-55 m58, Prague 1968 Ulf Andersson
Rhodesian Armoured Corps T-55 Graeme Davidson
T-55 Enigma Andy Taylor
Czech T-55 in the rain Joaquin Garcia Gazquez
T-55 in Polish Service Desmond Lee
T-55 Adam Wilder
T-55 Sam Dwyer
T-55 in Ethiopian Service Carlos Blanco
T-55 in Finnish Service Bas Hermsen
T55 in Syrian Service James Blackwell
T55 Dozer (Czech Army) Miguel Jimenez
T55 with KMT-6 Mine Plough Andy King
Iraqi T55A, 5th Mechanized Division, 26th Armoured Brigade, 1991 Roberto Rusconi
T-55A, Afghanistan, 1982 Patrick F. Hebdon
T-55A North Korea Serang Kim
T-55A Chulho Yoo
T-55A Huang He
T-55AM2 Steve Zaloga
T-55 Burnt in Afghanistan Victor Vargas
T62 BDD Luciano Rodriguez
T62 BDD Miguel Jimenez
T-62 Model 1962 Steve Zaloga
T64 Steve Zaloga
Ti-67 (South Lebanese Army) Jorge Lopez
T69 Miguel Jimenez
T69-II (Iraqi service) Jean-Jacques Labrot
T69-II (Iraqi service) Jorge Paz
T72 (Chechnya) Andrew Cairns
T72 (Iraqi) Glenn Bartolotti
T-72 BM Guido Adorno
T-72M1 Charlie Prichett
T-122 Barry Beaudry
TIRAN 5 Brett Green
TIRAN 5 Blazer Part One - Construction Norman Lim
TIRAN 5 Blazer Part Two - Priming, Filtering and Washing Norman Lim
TIRAN 5 Blazer Part Three - Chipping, Mapping and Toning Norman Lim
TIRAN 5 Blazer Part Four - Dusting and Finishing Touches Norman Lim
TPz 1 Fuchs Chris Mrosko
Type 74 Chris Mrosko
Type 90 with Mine Roller Jason Bobrowich
URAL 4320 Miguel Jimenez
Ural 4320 (1989, G.D.R.) Pablo Gonzalez Torres
VAB (Vehicle Infanterie Blindé) Rodolphe Uguen-Laithier
VAB Sanitaire (armored ambulance), KFOR Rodolphe Uguen-Laithier
Volkswagen Iltis Michael Bedard
Hungarian VT-34 (1965)
Attila Baranyai
Wiesel I MK 20 Barry Beaudry
Wiesel Mk 20A1 Miguel Jimenez
YPR-765 (x2) Bernd Zaeske
YPR-765 PRAT (Pantser Rups Anti-Tank Graeme Davidson
ZSU 23-4 Shilka Luciano Rodriguez
ZSU-57 Steve Zaloga